Skip to content ↓

School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team:
 

Jane  Hobbs Acting-Principal/ Deputy DSL
Paddy Gallagher Deputy Vice Principal / SENCo / DSL
Gurinder Sandhu Director for Progress, Data and Assessment
Tait  Coles Director for Teaching & Learning
Kirsty Roden Business Manager

All Other Staff:

(Listed alphabetically)

Teaching &
Support
   
Asam Ali Computer Science and ICT
Shahena Begum Key Skills Leader
Isaak Brown Science Teacher
Samantha Fowler Art Teacher 
Georgina Fowler Geography Teacher 
Loukia Giannoula Head of Enterprise/ Maths Teacher
Nina Haque Head of Science/ Science Teacher
Jessica  Huartson English Teacher
Aiysha Hussain Apprentice Learning Support Assistant - Level 3
Mudasser Hussain Learning Support Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Lauren Jackson Learning Support Assistant x 0.8
Helen  Jones Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sophia  Kadir Learning Support Assistant x 0.5
Josh Kaine Unqualified PE Teacher/ Head of Year
Rehan Khan Maths Teacher
Claire Kingsley Performing Arts Teacher (Music & Drama)
Haleema Kouser Apprentice Learning Support Assistant - Level 3
Valerie Lawton SEN Lead
Sanna Mafhooz Religious Studies Teacher
Amy  Moorcroft Head of Sport/ Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Jessica  Orchard Head of the Arts/ English Teacher
Robert Potts Lead Practitioner of English/ Literacy Intervention
Hebebur Rahman Apprentice Learning Support Assistant - Level 2
Charlotte Stuart Head of PE/ Associate Senior Leader/ Staff Governor
Mahe-Jabeen Tassadiq Science Teacher
Sharee Tingle Cover Supervisor/ Coordinator
Lynne Ware English Teacher
Nicholas White PE Teacher/ Health & Social Care
    Food Technology (Vacancy/ Supply)
    History Teacher (Vacancy/ Supply)
    Maths Teacher (Vacancy/ Supply)
     
Pastoral    
Danielle  Bennett Pastoral Head of Year
Harriet Brassington Pastoral Head of Year
Liam Brennan Pastoral Head of Year/ Attendance Manager
Thomas Stokes Pastoral Head of Year
Katy Woodcock Acting Behaviour & Attendance Manager/ DSL
     
Corporate    
Tahzim Akhtar Catering Unit Manager
Javaria Arif Catering Assistant
Jean Claude  Bolombelo Catering Assistant
Debbie Cunningham Finance Officer
Mandy  Dowling Office Manager
Jonathan Gallon Data Manager
Nighat Malik Reception/Admin
Minupar Parvin PA to Principal/SLT
Shazia Shazad Catering Assistant
Will Smith Premises Assistant
Martyn Stead iCT Assistant
Bethany Suggitt Apprentice Administrator
Ryan Walker ICT & Systems Manager
Andy Williams Catering Manager
Jo Worsnop HR Advisor
    Community Manager (Vacancy)